Breaking

Post Top Ad

important>

1/01/2018

HERE IS THE COMPLETE LIST OF NOMINEES FOR THE FIRST SUBTERRANICA LATIN AMERICAN ROCK & POP MUSIC AWARDS NEW YORK 2018.


Subterranica just announced the full list of nominees for their first ceremony in New York. After fifteen years working in Colombia, USA and El Salvador the collective wants to unite in one single night the Latin rock underground scene.

With 95 different bands, musicians and music agents in the nominations, Subterranica opens a new era in their project. The ceremony will be held in the SOB’s in Manhattan in May 22th/2018 and all nominees are invited, as well as some media agents. For general public and relatives, tickets are on sale as low as $10 there are only 200 available.

One great night with live acts from all Latin America and the USA that promise to become the most important award ceremony on its class worldwide.

Nominees were selected from a list of more than 5.000 pre-nominations that came from all the continent and Spain since past October.

HERE IS THE COMPLETE LIST

#Subterranica #SubterranicaAwardsNY #PremiosSubterranica
For info about sponsorships, alliances and general questions, please write to director@subterranica.com

Main Categoríes

Subterranica Artist of the Year

Subterranica Song/recording of the Year
Las historias de los hombres - Burning caravan (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CedZ-kX0S8U 
Not Enough - Las Robertas (CR) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nno9hxAtykU 
Heroica- Adaptados (CR) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z0fovrsD7B8  
Hell Yeah - Mary Jane's Affair (BOL) https://youtu.be/BRR8NrxigwY 
The Inner Struggle - MIJO (COL) https://youtu.be/zXSqoAgR9Ec    
Sin Mirar atrás – Pashpak (ES) https://youtu.be/iZI-vKhwwWA

Subterránica Álbum of the Year
Apocalipsis Paraiso - Richard and the ricos momentos (ARG) https://open.spotify.com/album/3aLk8LiZdUcEHzpNzZ2MG1 
Malleus Malleficarem - Eternian (EE. UU.) Https://open.spotify.com/album/5Ua1rDQvP17JXQnrMhboXu 

Subterranica Best New Artist
M.I.J.O (COL) https://youtu.be/zXSqoAgR9Ec     

Individual Categories

Subterranica Best Guitar Player
Cristian Camilo Castro (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=htjUBOwXp6M 
José Fernando Cortes (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WQgGYixGV80 
Camilo Velandia (USA) https://youtu.be/2qmracAXBzY 

Subterranica Best Bass Player
Luis Ángel López (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-0zhrq8i7Cs 
Danny Rojo (CUB/USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ynB1_cTkT_k 
Daniel Buitrago (COL) https://youtu.be/r_Zcx3q007o 
Iván Patiño (ESV) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f0ay_zGCN2k 
Titi Erquicia (ESV) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mVXBL3g44k8 

Subterranica Best Drummer
Abdala Sahir (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iNJ1EF3qLBU 
March Morales (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jMK-KgYs5fc 
Adolfo Torres (COL) https://youtu.be/zXSqoAgR9Ec     
Alejandro González (ESV) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eHzNlZbl7SM 
Benjamín Andrade (ESV) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CuDgTnL5mFk 
Maurizio Reyes (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XlZXbTmHZkY 

Subterranica Best Vocal Performance
Elsa Riveros (USA/COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DhfYWg78Ilc 
Fabián Rivas (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XPJMVKdLgcg 
Karla Iriarte (USA/BOL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9Zl35RxQPZA 
Elysanij (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_qhzd-zXC-o 
Adriana Mateu (ESV) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=psHc1kuT4AE 
Auro Sonico (RPD/COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NyIIZVwF0DA 

Regional Categories

Subterránica USA Award
The Ladrones https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A4m7VEiOoNg 
Bipolar https://youtu.be/YNbaDfhW-eI 
Eternian https://open.spotify.com/album/5Ua1rDQvP17JXQnrMhboXu 
Sebastián Rivera https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xLJZGwVW6K8 
Teoría Q https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=01tNM7xXNS4 
Escarioka https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XVC-qylMZ-A 

Subterranica Colombia Award
Vulgarxito  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UiIejImKFDE 
La Jodencia https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MwKxoEHz-yw 
Rafa Bonilla y los que sobran https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QUfLHC41gJc 
Tom Abella https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S5Nx5CEbEWc 
Vein https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UnnfRBHo7xc 
M.I.J.O (Colombia) https://youtu.be/zXSqoAgR9Ec      

Subterranica El Salvador Award
Adrenalina https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6kHxZq3EETA 
Adhesivo https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=boOdQz6V-LI 
Juan Mejía https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3IC-BvKukJU 
Vibrass Ska Ensamble https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TEXpEjUwGjM 
AR Ferdinand https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ttt_Ldj3T98 
Pashpak https://youtu.be/iZI-vKhwwWA 

Subterranica Latin America Award
The Plasticos (ARG) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CuGkuTuQFgE 
Zantto's (MEX) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CfgMu-1U4aY 
Muscaria (ECU) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WE-bnIjuRZ0 
Basca (ECU) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YPLH_tNEfrI 
Mary Jane´s Affair (BOL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=psQzk7wx2uM 
Ente (ECU) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nno9hxAtykU  

Specific Music Categories

Subterranica Best Rock Artist
Bajo Sueños (ECU) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E-zYpiRnrMU 
Vulgarxito (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I1suKhmJhTM 
Adrenalina (ESV) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eHzNlZbl7SM 
Mary Jane's Affair (BOL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=psQzk7wx2uM 
El Seis Veinte (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YBCzDYlbPDk 
Perro Callejero (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3zrHRfkF2c0 

Subterranica Best Pop Artist
Odas (BOL/USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9Zl35RxQPZA
Elysanij (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_qhzd-zXC-o
Elsa Riveros (USA/COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DhfYWg78Ilc 
Carrot (ESV) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J7RyjJlM5UY 
Río Aluna (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_uxvOoZUzHM 
Kika (ESP) https://soundcloud.com/user-79223220/que-gustito-da 

Subterranica Best Punk Artist
Blast 55 (COL) https://youtu.be/vhFuenpUaUU 
Generación Suicida (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7WsbhE4K8r0 
Sin Pudor (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qYdOLonNcrc 
69 enfermos (BRS/COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iW26E2KHkS0 
3:30 (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YVYMGRyXIlU 
Adaptados (CR) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ogTUTbgpeyQ 

Subterranica Best Metal Artist
Koyi K Utho (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Udj4Q_9DI40 
Dreamlore (ESV) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pHZxWgkQuj0 
Austral (CHI) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XTrzDW8pkYM 
Fin'amor (USA) https://finamorband.bandcamp.com/ 
Anaka (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hDr7yIJcS0M 
Metalfier (USA) https://metalfier.bandcamp.com/album/into-the-unknown  

Subterranica Best Fusion in Rock Artist
Perú Salvaje (PER) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rmde8gnpgbM 
Umzac (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dE2sXMLYDAc 
Tres y Yo (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fq8XjjGWm4Y 
Richard and the Ricos Momentos (ARG) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UGVLc9NqBHs 
Luis Terreros (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OfOebdZ8rPo 

Subterranica Best Fusion in Pop Artist
Salomón Beda (USA/COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RYuRza8rPjE 
Caravanchela (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P32nCadAOq8 
Arkabuz (ECU) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o90OwKIqNd4 
Henry G (EE. UU.) Https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BCJBNPAfx2g 
Juan Pablo Palma (COL) https://youtu.be/ZXSWlWvlM9E 

Subterranica Best Electronic or Tech Artist
Jammie (USA) https://www.jammiemusic.com/music 
Monreal (CHI) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=It8gfWdi_mI 
AR Ferdinand (ESV) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YWFLoHfTI30 
Manyula Dance Club (ESV) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iUHt5PrwlqI 
Dirty Harry (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EqCAf2wXyKI 

Subterranica Best Blues or Jazz Artist
Vanegas Blues (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g9FUo3-X5Ss 
Carlos Elliot Jr (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8e65OrJ8XMg 
The Blue Turtles (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ke3j9CAICGI 
Ernesto Figueroa (ESV) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=raF5vPJchk8 
Bruja (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cwimENmdv6g  
Juanjo Gómez (ESV) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oXX5ceKgQfc 

Subterranica Best Ska or Reggae Artists
Salomón Beda (USA/COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RYuRza8rPjE
La Jodencia (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1kkLcHdD3hs
Adhesivo (ESV) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=boOdQz6V-LI
The Ladrones (USA) https://theladrones.bandcamp.com/ 
Vibras Ska Ensamble (ESV) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bmpsdG7sc7Q 
Escarioka (USA) https://soundcloud.com/escariokacrew 

Subterranica Award for Music Agents in the USA or Latin America
LAMC (USA) http://latinalternative.com/ 
Slam Fest (USA) https://www.facebook.com/events/1871998453129158/ 
Two Inky Produce (COL) http://www.twoinkyproduce.com/ 
promocionmusical.es (ESP) https://promocionmusical.es/ 
Germán Villacorta (USA/PER) http://www.germanvillacorta.com/ 

Subterranica Rock Journalism Award
Rockaxis (COL - CHI) http://rockaxis.com/ http://rockaxis.com.co/ 
Ciudad Zero (USA) http://ciudad-zero.com     
Revista Indy Rock (ESP) http://www.indyrock.es 
El Club del Rock (PER) https://elclubdelrock.com  
Gerson Víchez y Orus Villacorta – Revista Factum (ESV) http://revistafactum.com/ 
Oscar Luna - El Faro (ESV) https://elfaro.net/ 

Subterranica Video of the Year Award
The Inner Struggle - M.I.J.O (COL) https://youtu.be/zXSqoAgR9Ec   
Todo está caro - Sinergia (CHIL/COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sfI2OckBqiA
Sin mirar atrás – Pashpak (ESV) https://youtu.be/iZI-vKhwwWA 
Que buen ciudadano soy – La Pestilencia (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Khnk8x47KLk 
Abismo – Caramelos de Cianuro (VEN) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z7K35dx_7oE 
Madness - The Stranges (COL) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EaGMNlgaEz0 

Subterranica Life Achievement Award (In Memorian)
Ricardo Andrade (GUAT) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pRg1ko0V3gM 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Top Ad

Your Ad Spot

Pages